is a child testimony enough to convict someone
[…] Top US Democrat Nancy Pelosi said Sunday that she believes the impeachment hearings against Donald Trump produced "enough testimony to remove him from office" when the case moves to the Senate. Eight of the 10 cases without physical evidence that did not result in conviction involved victims younger than 7 years of age. Conviction of either an illegal sexual attack or illegal sexual behavior often carries a very harsh punishment. Article II section 3 of the US Constitution provides: Treason against the United States, shall consist only in levying war against them, or in adhering to their enemies, giving . Child sexual abuse criminal court cases from a 12-month period were reviewed to determine the frequency and significance of physical evidence in legally "proven" felony cases with penetration.